sea college logo
college image

Dhabaleswar Institute of Polytechnic

(Affiliated to SCTE and VT government of odisha, Approved by AICTE, New Delhi)

Dhabaleswar institute of polytechnic(DIP) ,cuttack-29 was established in the year 2006 under the management of DITC managing trustees and is approved by all india council of technical education (AICTE),new delhi and affliated to SCTE and VT government of odisha.We are running diploma courses in engineering branches of mechanical, electrical ,computer science ,electronics and telecommunication and civil engineering branches in order to produce diploma engineering trainees to face the challenges of modern industrial scenario.the institute was started with 240 students and within a short span the institute has gone upto 1700 sstudents with 55 faculties and hundred plus administrative staffs to impart qulaity education and smooth execution of course curriculum . DIP is a milestone which is capable to remark 100% placement to all the passout engineers with attarctive salary and perquisites and a strong alumni of students are sctattered all over india and performing the best in their fields. Dhabaleswar Institute of Polytechnic, Radhadamodarpur Industrial Estate, PO:-Radha Kishore Pur, Athagarh, Cuttack , Orissa, India. Pin : 754029 Phone : 0674 - 2570156, 9437443155 Fax : 0674 - 2570156.


FACULTY LIST

Gallery

Campus picture Badminton court Library colleg fest festival picture college event

Location - Radhadamodarpur Industrial Estate
PO:-Radha Kishore Pur, Athagarh, Cuttack (Odisha)
Pin : 754029
Phone : 0674 - 2570156, 9437443155
Fax : 0674 - 2570156

HOME COURSE CONTACT

©Copyright 2020 All rights reserved. college logo

NAME Designation Department Course FY/Common Subject
SANJAY KUMAR JENA HOD MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
SUVENDU DAS ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
BIKASH MALLA LECTURERs MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
DEBAPRASAD SAHOO LECTURERs MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL CAD/CAM ---
ABHISEK PRADHAN LECTURERs MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING DESIGN(MACHINE DRAWING & COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN) ---
PRADIP KUMAR DAS LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
BISWA MOHANTY LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
SANTOSH KUMAR JENA LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
SUBRAT KUMAR SENAPATI LECTURER FIRST YEAR/OTHER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING FIRST YEAR
ACHYUTANANDA KHANDAI LECTURER FIRST YEAR/OTHER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING FIRST YEAR
SRIHARSH ADITYA LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
SUJIT KUMAR ROUT LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
SARADA PRASAD BAL LECTURER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---
DINESH KUMAR PANDAS LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING ---
BIJAN KRISHNA MOHAPATRA LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING ---
SWETA MOHANTY LECTURER FIRST YEAR/OTHER CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGG.DRAWING
ARADHANA MOHANTY LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING ---
TANMAYEE SETHI LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING GEO-TECHNICAL ENGG.
DIBYADARSINI SAHOO LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING(CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY) STRUCTURAL MECHANICS
BIKASH KUMAR PATRA LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING ---
CHITTARANJAN MALLICK LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING FIRST YEAR/OTHER ENGG.DRAWING
SUBHRANSU KUMAR MUDULI LECTURER CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING(TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING) ---
SUBHALAXMI SIAL LECTURERs CIVIL ENGINEERING CIVIL ENGINEERING ---
GANGADHAR NAYAK LECTURER ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING FIRST YEAR/OTHER 1ST YEAR
SITIKANTHA RATH HOD ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ---
GITANJALI BEHERA LECTURER ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ---
SUSHANTA KUMAR PATRA LECTURER ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ---
ROSALIN PANDA LECTURER ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ---
SUNITA SINGH LECTURER ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ELECTRONICS & TELE-COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING ---
AJAYA KUMAR PRADHAN HOD ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
RASHMI RANJAN DASH LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
ADITYA PRASAD PRUSTY LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
BISWAPRAKASH PARIJA LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
DEBI PRASAD DAS LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
SAMIR RANJAN SWAIN LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
PURNENDU ACHARYA LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL MESUREMENT AND INSTRUMENTION
PARESH MAHANTA LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONTROL SYSTEM ENGG
MANAS RANJAN SAHOO LECTURER FIRST YEAR/OTHER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENG
DURGASHISH MANGARAJ LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENG
SATYABRATA MISHRA LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENG
DEBEEDUTTA BHOI LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ---
SARITA NAYAK HOD COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ---
RASMAN KUMAR SANTI LECTURER (SR SCALE) COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ---
MONALISA JENA LECTURER COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ---
ASHIS MOHAPATRA LECTURER COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING ---
BALARAM MALIK LECTURER COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SCEINCE & ENGINEERING COMPUTER SC AND ENGG
RAJALAXMI DASH LECTURER FIRST YEAR/OTHER COMPUTER APPLICATION COMPUTER APPLICATION
AVIMANYU SAHOO LECTURER HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER CHEMESTRY
DIBYAJYOTI SAMANTARAY LECTURER HUMANITIES ENGINEERING PHYSICS 1st Year
RAJESH KUMAR BEHERA LECTURER HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER 1st Year
ASHISHA PANDA LECTURER (SR SCALE) HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER MATHEMATICS
DEBAKINANDAN MOHANTY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER MATHEMATICS
ATMAKURI VENKATA SIVAIAH LECTURER HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER MATHEMATICS
KURUMOJU NARAYAN ACHARYA LECTURER HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER ENGLISH
KAMAKSHYA PRATAP NAYAK LECTURER HUMANITIES FIRST YEAR/OTHER ENGLISH
BASANTA KUMAR NAYAK PROFESSOR HUMANITIES MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTING 1ST YEAR